Get Latest Sports News and Biography

advertisement

The Ford Trophy 2021-22 TV Rights, Schedule, All Team Squads, Prediction, And More

advertisement

2021-22 is going to be the 51st season of the List A cricket tournament which is all set to schedule in New Zealand and it is going to start from next month which is November. Check The Ford Trophy 2021-22 Live Streaming, TV Rights, Schedule, Squads.

The very first match is going to be played at  Cobham Oval (New) in Whangarei, and you will see many teams are going to participate in the match and give their best to win the title. So let us check out the complete details about The Ford Trophy 2021-22 TV Rights, Schedule, All Team Squads, Prediction, And More.

The Ford Trophy 2021-22 Live Streaming & TV Rights

To all the cricket fans you can catch The Ford Trophy 2021-22 Live Streaming or live broadcast of Domestic and International cricket of New Zealand at Spark Sports and NZC official.

On this broadcasting, you can catch all men’s and women’s live streaming of matches. There is also live streaming done on https://scoring.nzc.nz/ where all live streaming is going to happen. So make sure you catch all the live matches

The Ford Trophy 2021-22 Live Streaming

Ford Trophy Schedule 2021-22

DateTeamsMatchTimeVenue
29th Nov 2020Auckland vs Northern Knights1st Match03:00 AM PST  (Nov 29) | 10:00 PM GMT (Nov 28) | 11:00 AM LocalCobham Oval (New), Whangarei
 Central Districts vs Otago2nd Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalPukekura Park, New Plymouth
 Wellington vs Canterbury3rd Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalHagley Oval, Christchurch
1st Dec 2020Auckland vs Northern Knights4th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalCobham Oval (New), Whangarei
 Central Districts vs Otago5th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalPukekura Park, New Plymouth
 Wellington vs Canterbury6th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalMainpower Oval, Rangiora
6th Dec 2020Auckland vs Otago7th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalEden Park, Auckland
 Canterbury vs Northern Knights8th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalHagley Oval, Christchurch
 Wellington vs Central Districts9th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalFitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
8th Dec 2020Auckland vs Otago10th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalEden Park, Auckland
 Canterbury vs Northern Knights11th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalHagley Oval, Christchurch
 Wellington vs Central Districts12th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalFitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
13th Dec 2020Canterbury vs Central Districts13th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalPukekura Park, New Plymouth
 Otago vs Northern Knights14th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalUniversity Oval, Dunedin
 Auckland vs Wellington15th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalEden Park, Auckland
15th Dec 2020Canterbury vs Central Districts16th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalPukekura Park, New Plymouth
 Otago vs Northern Knights17th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalUniversity Oval, Dunedin
 Auckland vs Wellington18th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalEden Park, Auckland
19th Feb 2021Wellington vs Northern Knights19th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalBasin Reserve, Wellington
 Auckland vs Central Districts20th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalEden Park, Auckland
 Otago vs Canterbury21st Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalQueenstown Event Centre, Queenstown
21st Feb 2021Wellington vs Northern Knights22nd Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalBasin Reserve, Wellington
 Auckland vs Central Districts23rd Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalEden Park, Auckland
 Otago vs Canterbury24th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalQueenstown Event Centre, Queenstown
26th Feb 2021Wellington vs Otago25th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalBasin Reserve, Wellington
 Northern Knights vs Central Districts26th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalSeddon Park, Hamilton
 Auckland vs Canterbury27th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalMainpower Oval, Rangiora
28th Feb 2021Wellington vs Otago28th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalBasin Reserve, Wellington
 Northern Knights vs Central Districts29th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalSeddon Park, Hamilton
 Auckland vs Canterbury30th Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM LocalMainpower Oval, Rangiora
3rd March 2021Elimination Final31st Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM Localnot announced
5th March 2021Final32nd Match03:00 AM PST  | 10:00 PM GMT | 11:00 AM Localnot announced

All Team Squads

As per the current situation, there are six teams that are going to participate in the Ford Trophy the whole squad is not out yet but the teams are their so stay tuned with us and check below the following teams.

  1. Wellington: LR Johns, AT Fletcher, JJNP Bhula, MG Bracewell, TM Johnson, FJ Colson, JD Gibson, PF Younghusband, FH Allen, IG McPeake, MW Snedden, HK Bennett, BV Sears, JW Hartshorn
  2. Auckland: GK Beghin, MJ Guptill, C Munro, WT O’Donnell, RR O’Donnell, BJ Horne, BP Rodden, SM Solia, RD Harrison, WER Somerville, DK Ferns, LJ Delport, OMR Pringle, BG Lister, RM ter Braak
  3. Cantebury: JCT Boyle, CJ Bowes, KJ McClure, HM Nicholls, TM Lortan, CE McConchie, TWM Latham, HB Shipley, LJ Carter, TD Astle, CD Fletcher, MW Hay, TF van Woerkom, SB Davey, MJ Hay, WSA Williams, MJ Henry, FW Sheat, EJ Nuttall
  4. Northern Knights: JA Raval, KD Clarke, B Popli, HR Cooper, BJ Watling, DG Brownlie, AP Devcich, PD Bocock, BR Hampton, A Verma, JM Gibson, N Wagner, JG Walker, FL Walker, MJ Fisher, BG Randell,
  5. Central Districts: GH Worker, BS Smith, BL Wiggins, BD Schmulian, D Cleaver, TC Bruce, JA Clarkson, CK Leopard, JFA Field, JR Lennox, SHA Rance, LR Dudding, RL Toole
  6. Otago: HD Rutherford, M Renwick, NT Broom, NF Kelly, JL Finnie, AK Kitchen, MJG Rippon, JA Duffy, NG Smith, T Muller, AW McKenzie, MB Bacon, MD Rae, DN Phillips, JD Mckay

Prediction and many more

As the matches have not been started yet so we cannot predict anything but it is said that all the teams have equally strong members and they are working all hard and giving their best to win the title.

And we never know which teams will turn out as best so stick to our page and don’t forget to watch the all upcoming matches.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More