Get Latest Sports News and Biography

ICC U-19 World cup schedule and Squads of all teams live telecast of matches Details

ICC U-19 world cup is going to start from 14 Jan till 5 Feb, in this world cup total 48 matches are planned, There are total 4 group A, B, C, D.

This 14 season of the world cup is going to host by the West Indies.

advertisement

The team who reach the venue started their arm Up match, but till now Afghanistan team is not doing any warm-up matches.

Team India is in group B, and going to play against Uganda, South Africa, and Ireland.

As we know Team India won this title in 2000, 2008, 2012, and 2018.

Here in this article, we tell you squads of all teams and the schedule of matches.

Squads of all teams in ICC U-19 World cup

Zimbabwe

Emmanuel Bawa, Brian Bennet, David Bennet, Victor Chirwa, Mgcini Dube, Alex Falcao, Matthew Welch.

Rogan Wolhuter, Ngenyasha Zvinoera, Tendekai Mataranyika, Tashinga Makoni, Connor Mitchell,

Steven Saul, Matthew Schonken, Panashe Taruvinga.

India

Yash Dhull, Harnoor Singh, Angkrish Raghuvanshi, SK Rasheed, Raj Angad Bawa, Manav Parakh, Kaushal Tambe.

RS Hangargekar, Nishant Sindhu, Siddarth Yadav, Aneeshwar Gautam, Dinesh Bana, Aaradhya Yadav, Vasu Vats, Vicky Ostwal, Ravikumar, Garv Sangwan.

West Indies

Ackeem Auguste (c), Giovonte Depeiza, Onaje Amory, Teddy Bishop, Carlon Bowen-Tuckett, Jaden Carmichael.

McKenny Clarke, Anderson Mahase Matthew Nandu, Shaqkere Parris, Shiva Sankar, Rivaldo Clarke, Jordan Johnson, Johann Layne, Isai Thorne.

Uganda Squad in ICC U-19 World cup

Pascal Murungi (c), Munir Ismail, Akram Nsubuga, Christopher Kidega, Cyrus Kakuru, Asaba Brian,

Isaac Sanyu Ategeka, Pius Oloka, Joseph Baguma, Matthew Musinguzi, Ronald Omara, Ronald Opio,

Ronald Lutaaya, Edwin Nuwagaba, Juma Miyagi.

UAE

Alishan Sharafu (C), Kai Smith, Dhruv Parashar, Punya Mehra, Ronak Panoly, Jash Giyanani, Shival Bawa, Nilansh Keswani,

Ali Aamer Naseer, Adithya Shetty, Soorya Sathish, Sailles Jaishankar, Vinayak Vijaya Raghavan, Aayan Khan, Aryansh Sharma.

Australia

Cooper Connolly (c), Harkirat Bajwa, Aidan Cahill, Joshua Garner, Isaac Higgins, Campbell Kellaway, Tobias Snell,

Tom Whitney, Corey Miller, Jack Nisbet, Nivethan Radhakrishnan, William Salzmann, Lachlan Shaw, Jackson Sinfield,

Teague Wyllie.

Afghanistan squad in ICC U-19 World cup

Suliman Safi (c), Ijaz Ahmadzai, Mohammad Ishaq, Suliman Arabzai, Bilal Sayeedi, Naweed Zadran,

Bilal Sami, Nangyalai Khan, Khalil Ahmad, Allah Noor, Muhammadullah, Khyber Wali, Ijaz Ahmad,

Izharulhaq Naweed, Noor Ahmad, Faisal Khan, Abdul Hadi, Bilal Tarin, Shahid Hassani, and Younis.

Sri Lanka

Dunseith Wellalage (c), Shevon Daniel, Anjala Bandara, Pawan Pathiraja, Sadisha Rajapaksa, Traveen Mathew,

Yasiru Rodrigo, Matheesha Pathirana, Wanuja Sahan Kumara, Raveen De Silva, Ranuda Somarathne,

Marsha Tharupathi, Chamidu Wickramasinghe, Vinuja Ranpul, Sakuna Liyanage, Abhisheak Liyanaarachchi, Sadeesh Jayawardena.

Bangladesh squad in ICC U-19 Word cup

Rakibul Hasan(c), Prantik Nawrose Nabil, Mahfijul Islam, Iftakhar Hossain Ifti, SM Meherob Hasan,

Mohammad Musfik Hasan, Ripon Mondol, Md Ashiqur Zaman, Tanzim Hasan Sakib, Naimur Rohman Noyon.

Aich Mollah, Abdulla Al Mamun, Gazi Mohammad Tahjibul Islam, Ariful Islam, Md Fahim,

England Squad

Tom Prest (c), Rehan Ahmed, Tom Aspinwall, Sonny Baker, Nathan Barnwell, George Bell, Jacob Bethell,

Josh Boyden, James Coles, Alex Horton, Fateh Singh, George Thomas, Will Luxton, James Rew, James Sales.

Canada

Mihir Patel(c), Anoop Chima, Arjuna Sukhu, Ethan Gibson, Gavin Niblock, Gurnek Johal Singh, Harjap Saini,

Mohit Prashar, Parmveer Kharoud, Sahil Badin, Jash Shah, Kairav Sharma, Sheel Patel, Siddh Lad, Yasir Mahmood

South Africa squad in ICC U-19 World cup

George van Heerden (c), Liam Alder, Matthew Boast, Dewald Brevis, Michael Copeland, Ethan Cunningham,

Valentine Kitime, Kwena Maphaka, Gerhard Maree, Jade Smith, Kaden Solomons, Joshua Stephenson,

Aphiwe Mnyanda, Andile Simelane, Asakhe Tshaka.

Pakistan

Qasim Akram (c), Abdul Faseeh, Abdul Wahid Bangalzai, Ahmed Khan,Ali Asfand, Arham Nawab,

Awais Ali, Faisal Akram, Haseebullah, Irfan Khan Niazi, Mohammad Shehzad, Zeeshan Zameer,

Maaz Sadaqat, Mehran Mumtaz, Rizwan Mehmood.

Scotland

Charlie Peet (c), Jamie Cairns, Christopher Cole, Aayush Dasmahapatra, Olly Davidson, Rafay Khan,

Gabriel Gallman-Findlay, Jack Jarvis, Tom Mackintosh, Muhaymen Majeed, Sam Elstone, Sean Fischer-Keogh,

Ruaridh McIntyre, Lyle Robertson, Charlie Tear.

Ireland Squad in ICC U-19 World cup

Tim Tector (c), Diarmuid Burke, Joshua Cox, Jack Dickson, Liam Doherty, Jamie Forbes, Daniel Forkin, Matthew Humphreys,

Philippe le Roux, Scott Macbeth, Nathan McGuire, Muzamil Sherzad, David Vincent, Luke Whelan, Reuben Wilson.

Papua New Guinea

Barnabas Maha(c), Boio Ray, Sigo Kelly, Malcolm Aporo, Toua Boe, Junior Morea, Peter Karoho, Patrick Nou,

Rasan Kevau, Karoho Kevau, John Kariko, Ryan Ani, Aue Oru, Katenalaki Singi, Christopher Kilapat,

Live telecast of ICC U-19 World cup

Live streaming and broadcasting of this match is available on the Star Sports network because Star Sports have rights to broadcasting this world cup.

In Bangladesh, it is also available on Gazi TV.

Live Streaming of this match is available on Disney+ Hotstar.

Schedule of ICC U-19 World cup

Plate and Super League Schedule of matches

25 January 2022  Pre-quarter finals 1 – A3 vs B4, Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and TobagoPre-quarter finals 2 – B3 vs A4, Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago   
26 January 2022  Pre-quarter finals 3 – C3 vs D4, Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and TobagoPre-quarter finals 4 – D3 vs C4, Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Trinidad and Tobago  Super League quarter-final 1 – A1 vs B2, Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda  
27 January 2022  Super League quarter-final 2 – D1 vs C2, Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda    
28 January 2022  Super League quarter-final 3 – C1 vs D2, Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda  Plate Semi-final 1 – Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and TobagoPPOSF1 – Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Trinidad and Tobago  
29 January 2022  Plate Semi-final 2 – Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and TobagoPPOSF2 – Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and TobagoSuper League Quarter-final 2 –  Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda  
30 January 2022  Loser of SLQF2 vs Loser of SLQF3 – Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda15th/16th place-playoff, Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago13th/14th place-playoff, Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Trinidad and Tobago  
31 January 2022  Loser of SLQF1 vs Loser of SLQF4 –  Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda11/12th place-playoff – Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Trinidad and Tobago  Final, Plate – Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago  
1 February 2022  Semi-Final – Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda    
2 February 2022  Semi-Final – Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda    
5 February 2022  Final – Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda    

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More