Latest Sports News

ICC World Rankings 2022: Updated Test, ODIs, T20I Ranking

The matches for the cricket are rolling out with the fixtures. The data for the World Rankings for the teams are updated now. Check ICC World Rankings 2022: Updated Test ODIs T20I Ranking.

The teams are rolling out the matches in the Test, ODI, and T20I formats. Here are the details about the ICC World Rankings for the season here on this page.

Check out the updated points tables for the ICC World Rankings for 2022 for the test, ODI, and T20I matches for the nations here on this page.

ICC World Rankings 2022: Updated Test ODIs T20I Ranking
ICC World Rankings 2022: Updated Test ODIs T20I Ranking / Image Credit: jagranjosh.com

ICC World Rankings 2022 Test Ranking

The rankings for the Test matches for the nations taking part in the ICC cricket are out now. Here are the details about the ICC World Rankings for 2022 for the test matches.

RankTeamsMatches PlayedPointsRating
01Australia232736119
02New Zealand283264117
03India323717116
04England4141551101
05 South Africa23227199
06Pakistan30278793
07Sri Lanka30248583
08West Indies33248075
09Bangladesh22115753
10Zimbabwe1134231

ICC World Rankings 2022 ODI Ranking

The ODI Ranking details for the ICC World are available here on this page. The details about the ODI Ranking. Here are the details about the ICC World Rankings 2022 for the ODI matches.

RankTeamMatches PlayedPointsRating
01New Zealand172054121
02England323793119
03Australia283244116
04India323624113
05South Africa25245998
06Pakistan27252493
07Bangladesh30274091
08West Indies30252384
09Sri Lanka32265783
10Afghanistan1733648
RankTeamMatches PlayedPoints Rating
11Netherlands0733648
12Ireland25114546
13Scotland1045245
14Zimbabwe2076438
15Oman1656635
16Nepal1133030
17United Arab Emirates0919021
18Namibia0816721
19USA1423217
20 Papua New Guinea130000

ALSO CHECK: Top 10 Best Opener Batsman In The World right now?

ICC World Rankings 2022 T20 Rankings

The world rankings for the T20 Rankings for 2022 are available now. The details for the teams are available for the world rankings in T20 Rankings. Here is the data for the ICC World Ranking 2022 T20 Rankings.

RankTeamMatches PlayedPoints Rating
01India3910484269
02England3910474269
03Pakistan4612225266
04New Zealand389707255
05South Africa358858253
06Australia4410949249
07West Indies4510949249
08Afghanistan173951232
09Sri Lanka347847231
10Bangladesh378529231
RankTeamMatches PlayedPointsRating
11Zimbabwe305751192
12United Arab Emirates203774189
13Nepal244465186
14Scotland244447185
15Ireland397150183
16Namibia254435177
17Oman183085171
18Netherlands233922171
19Papua New Guinea193166167
20Singapore121678140

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More