Get Latest Sports News and Biography

advertisement

NBA Draft 2021 Date, Time, Lottery Details, Where to Watch Live Stream?

advertisement

NBA 2021 Draft Schedule to takes place on 29th July 2021, as per NBA key dates. The Upcoming NBA 2021 Draft will be the 75th Edition of the National Basketball Association Draft. So the teams are eligible to pick Amature College Basketball Players and Avaialabnle International Players. The first Round f Draft will be available live on ESPN and ABC. And ESPN will provide the live telecast of the Second Round. Check NBA Draft 2021 Date, Time, Lottery Details, Where to Watch Live Stream?

So the complete details related to NBA 2021 Draft, Lottery Details are available here. The Venue for the NBA 2021 Draft is Barclays Centre in Brooklyn, New York. While the NBA Draft Lottery 2021 will takes place on 22nd June 2021. In the Event NBA Draft Lottery, the teams who had missed the playoffs the previous year Participates in a lottery process to determine the draft order in NBA Draft 2021. So check it out below the NBA 2021 Draft Lottery Odds.

NBA Draft 2021 Date, Time, Lottery Details, Where to Watch Live Stream?

advertisement

NBA Draft 2021 Date, Time, Venue, TV channels

  • Date: 29th July 2021
  • Time: 8:00 PM ET
  • Venue: Barclays Centre in Brooklyn, New York
  • TV Channel: ABC And ESPN.

When is the NBA Draft in 2021?

advertisement

  • Date: July 29, 2021
  • Time: 8 p.m. ET

NBA Draft TV channel, How to Live Stream

NBA Draft lottery 2021 Date?

  • Date: June 22, 2021
  • Time: 8:30 p.m. ET
  • TV: ESPN

2021 NBA Lottery Details

TeamRecordTop 4No. 1 Pick
Houston Rockets17-5552.1%14.0%
Detroit Pistons20-5252.1%14.0%
Orlando Magic21-5152.1%14.0%
Oklahoma City Thunder22-5045.1%11.5%
Cleveland Cavaliers22-5045.1%11.5%
Minnesota Timberwolves23-4937.2%9.0%
Toronto Raptors27-4531.9%7.5%
Chicago Bulls31-4120.3%6.0%
Sacramento Kings31-4120.3%4.5%
New Orleans Pelicans31-4120.3%4.5%
Charlotte Homets33-398.5%4.5%
San Antonio Spurs33-398.0%1.8%
Indiana Pacers34-384.8%1.7%
Golden State Warriors39-332.4%0.5%

Where to Watch Live Streaming of NBA 2021 Draft

ABC and ESPN TV channel will provide the live telecast of NBA Draft 2021. ESPN TV Channel will broadcast the live telecast of the Complete Event. NBA 2021 Draft LKive Telecast will kick off at 8:00 PM ET on 29th July. While 2021 NBA Draft Lottery lives telecast will kick off at 8:30 PM ET. This EVent will be available live on 22nd June 2021.

NBA Fans can watch the Online live streaming of NBA Draft 2021 on ESPN App. ESPN App is available on Play Store and Google. So download it at your convenience. While you can visit the official website of ESPN to watch online live streaming. In India, the live telecast of NBA Draft 2021 will be available on 22nd June 2021. It will kick off live at 5:30 AM.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More