Get Latest Sports News and Biography

Royal London Cup 2021 Schedule: Start Date, Time, Venue, Tickets Booking

advertisement

Royal London One-Day Cup 2021 will kick off on 22nd July 2021. While the Final Match of the Tournament will be played on 19th August 2021. The tournament has a very long schedule, it consists of Seventy Seven ODI Matches. Whereas the upcoming season of the Tournament will be its Seventh Edition. Check out Royal London Cup 2021 Schedule: Start Date, Venue, Tickets Booking.

Somerset is the Defending champions of the Tournament while Hampshire is the Runner Ups. So the tournament is all set to find its new titleholder for Seventh Season. The Tournament is also available. Cricket fans in England and Wales can catch complete live action on the Sky Sports TV channel.

Also Check: Royal London One-Day Cup 2021 Squads And All Team Players List

advertisement

Royal London Cup 2021 Schedule: Start Date, Venue, Tickets Booking
The official schedule of Royal London Cup 2021 is announced by ECB, Image Credit: ECB

Royal London Cup 2021 Schedule, How to Book Tickets?

Here is the complete schedule of the Royal London One-Day Cup 2021. Whereas the Knockout Matches of the Tournament will be kick off from 22 July 2021. While the final will be played on 19th August 2021. Please make sure to check out the Below Full Schedule.

advertisement

https://twitter.com/RoyalLondonCup/status/1357584758260322306

July Schedule of Royal London Cup 2021

DateMatch DetailsTime
22nd July, ThuGlamorgan vs Warwickshire, Group B
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff  
3:30 PM
 Hampshire vs Essex, Group A
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton  
3:30 PM
 Kent vs Durham, Group A
Venue: TBC  
3:30 PM
 Leicestershire vs Derbyshire, Group B
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester  
3:30 PM
 Yorkshire vs Surrey, Group B
Venue: North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough  
3:30 PM
23rd July, FriLancashire vs Sussex, Group A
Venue: TBC
3:30 PM
25th July, SunWorcestershire vs Kent, Group A
Venue: New Road Worcester  
3:30 PM          
 Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire, Group B
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham  
3:30 PM
 Sussex vs Durham, Group B
Venue: County Ground, Hove  
3:30 PM
 Somerset vs Derbyshire, Group B
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton  
3:30 PM
 Northamptonshire vs Glamorgan, Group B
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
3:30 PM
 Leicestershire vs Yorkshire, Group B
Venue: TBC
3:30 PM
 Gloucestershire vs Lancashire, Group A
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
3:30 PM
 Essex vs Middlesex, Group A
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
3:30 PM
27th July, TueSurrey vs Nottinghamshire, Group B
Venue: Woodbridge Road, Guildford
3:30 PM
 Middlesex vs Durham, Group A
Venue: Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett
3:30 PM
 Hampshire vs Sussex, Group A
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
3:30 PM
 Gloucestershire vs Worcestershire, Group A
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
3:30 PM
 Derbyshire vs Warwickshire, Group B
Venue: County Ground, Derby
3:30 PM
28th July, WedYorkshire vs Northamptonshire, Group B
Venue: North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
3:30 PM
 Somerset vs Glamorgan, Group B
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
3:30 PM
 Kent vs Lancashire, Group A
Venue: TBC
3:30 PM
29th July, Thu      Durham vs Gloucestershire, Group A
Venue: Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth
3:30 PM
 Essex vs Worcestershire, Group A
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
3:30 PM
 Warwickshire vs Leicestershire, Group B
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
3:30 PM
30th July, FriSussex vs Kent, Group A
Venue: County Ground, Hove
3:30 PM
 Surrey vs Northamptonshire, Group B
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
3:30 PM
 Nottinghamshire vs Somerset, Group B
Venue: Welbeck Colliery Cricket Club, Market Warsop
3:30 PM
 Middlesex vs Hampshire, Group A
Venue: Radlett Cricket Club
3:30 PM
 Derbyshire vs Glamorgan, Group B
Venue: County Ground, Derby
3:30 PM

August Schedule of Royal London Cup 2021

DateMatch DetailsTime
1st August, SunWorcestershire vs Middlesex, Group A
Venue: New Road, Worcester
3:30 PM
 Sussex vs Gloucestershire, Group A
Venue: County Ground, Hove
3:30 PM
 Somerset vs Yorkshire, Group B
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground,
Taunton
3:30 PM
 Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire, Group B
Venue: Welbeck Colliery Cricket Club Ground,
Market Warsop
3:30 PM
 Northamptonshire vs Derbyshire, Group B
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
3:30 PM
 Hampshire vs Lancashire, Group A
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
3:30 PM
 Essex vs Kent, Ground A
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
3:30 PM
3rd August, TueYorkshire vs Warwickshire, Group B
Venue: York Cricket Club, York
3:30 PM
 Lancashire vs Middlesex, Group
Venue: Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
3:30 PM
 Gloucestershire vs Essex, Group A
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
3:30 PM
 Glamorgan vs Surrey, Group B
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
3:30 PM
4th August, WedHampshire vs Worcestershire, Group A
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
3:30 PM
 Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire, Group B
Venue: County Ground, Derby
3:30 PM
5th August, ThuDurham vs Lancashire, Group A
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-Le-Street
3:30 PM
 Leicestershire vs Glamorgan, Group B
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
3:30 PM
 Surrey vs Somerset, Group B
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
3:30 PM
6th August, FriYorkshire vs Nottinghamshire, Group B
Venue: TBC
3:30 PM
 Worcestershire vs Sussex, Group A
Venue: New Road, Worcester
3:30 PM
 Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire, Group B
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
3:30 PM
 Middlesex vs Kent, Group A
Venue: Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett
3:30 PM
 Gloucestershire vs Hampshire, Group A
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
3:30 PM
7th August, SatLeicestershire vs Surrey, Group B
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
3:30 PM
8th August, SunDerbyshire vs Yorkshire, Group B
Venue: Queen’s Park, Chesterfield
3:30 PM
 Northamptonshire vs Somerset, Group B
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
3:30 PM
 Middlesex vs Gloucestershire, Group A
Venue: Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett
3:30 PM
 Lancashire vs Worcestershire, Group A  
Venue: Stanley Park, Blackpool
3:30 PM
 Kent vs Hampshire, Group A
Venue: TBC
3:30 PM
 Glamorgan vs Nottinghamshire, Group B
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
3:30 PM
 Durham vs Essex, Group A
Venue: Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
3:30 PM
10th August, TueWorcestershire vs Durham, Group A
Venue: New Road, Worcester
3:30 PM
 Surrey vs Warwickshire, Group B
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
3:30 PM
 Somerset vs Leicestershire, Group B
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground,
Taunton
3:30 PM
 Nottinghamshire vs Northamptonshire, Group B
Venue: Gorse Lane, Grantham
3:30 PM
 Essex vs Sussex, Group A
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
3:30 PM
12th August, ThuWarwickshire vs Somerset, Group B
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
3:30 PM
 Sussex vs Middlesex, Group A
Venue: County Ground, Hove
3:30 PM
 Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire, Group B
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
3:30 PM
 Lancashire vs Essex, Group A
Venue: Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
3:30 PM
 Kent vs Gloucestershire, Group A
Venue: TBC
3:30 PM
 Glamorgan vs Yorkshire, Group B
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
3:30 PM
 Durham vs Hampshire, Group A
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-Le-Street
3:30 PM
 Derbyshire vs Surrey, Group B
Venue: County Ground, Derby
3:30 PM
14th August, SatTBC vs TBC, Quarter Final 1
Venue: TBC
3:30 PM
 TBC vs TBC, Quarter Final 2
Venue: TBC
3:30 PM
17th August, TueTBC vs TBC, Semi Final 1
Venue: TBC
3:30 PM
 TBC vs TBC, Semi Final 2
Venue: TBC
3:30 PM
19th August, ThuTBC vs TBC, Final
Venue: TBC
3:30 PM

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More