Latest Sports News

Top 10 Popular Batsman in the Caribbean Premier League

For the cricket fans, the Caribbean premier league brings a series of great matches where exciting matches can be enjoyed, in such a situation many players are also favorites of the people, here we will know about the top 10 popular batsmen of the Caribbean premier league today. Known for better performance in this league. Check Top 10 Popular Batsman In The Caribbean Premier League.

ALSO CHECK: All Team Owner Name Of Caribbean Premier League 2021 And Their Investment In CPL

Top 10 Popular Batsman In The Caribbean Premier League

1. Ravi Rampaul

Top 10 Popular Batsman In The Caribbean Premier League

Popularly known as Ravi, this player is a successful batsman who plays domestic cricket for Trinidad and Tobago and is seen as a successful batsman in the Caribbean premier league.

Real Name: Ravindranath Rampaul

Birth Date: 15 October 1984

Born Place: Trinidad and Tobago

Role: Bowler

Team: Barbados Tridents

2. Shoaib Malik

Top 10 Popular Batsman In The Caribbean Premier League

Shoaib Malik is a successful batsman playing for the Pakistan national cricket team, who is now playing as the best batsman in this league and is gracing the team.

Real Name: Shoaib Malik

Birth Date: 1 February 1982

Born Place: Punjab, Pakistan

Role: Batsman

Team: Barbados Tridents

3. Lendl Simmons

Top 10 Popular Batsman In The Caribbean Premier League

This is a West Indies best cricket player who is also known as a wicketkeeper, this player plays as a better batsman in this league.

Real Name: Lendl Mark Platter Simmons

Birth Date: 25 January 1985

Born Place: Trinidadian Tobago

Role: Opening batsman

Team: Guyana Amazon Warriors

4. Dwayne Smith

Top 10 Popular Batsman In The Caribbean Premier League

Dwayne Smith is an all-rounder player from West Indies who is performing as a successful batsman in this league.

Real Name: Dwayne Romel Smith

Birth Date: 12 April 1983

Born Place: Saint Michael, Barbados

Role: All-rounder

Team: Barbados Tridents

5. Evin Lewis

Top 10 Popular Batsman In The Caribbean Premier League

This player from West Indies is known for his quick innings. He is an international player who plays cricket as a batsman in CPL.

Real Name: Evin Earl Lewis

Birth Date: 27 December 1991

Born Place: Trinidad and Tobago

Role: Opening batsman

Team: Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel

6. Martin Guptill

Top 10 Popular Batsman In The Caribbean Premier League

Martin Guptill is an international cricket player who is known for his excellent betting, this player is playing the role of a batsman in this league from his experience.

Real Name: Martin James Guptill

Birth Date: 30 September 1986

Born Place: New Zealand

Role: Batsman

Team: Guyana Amazon Warriors

7. Chris Gayle

Top 10 Popular Batsman In The Caribbean Premier League

This player, who hits more sixers in the game of cricket, is included in this league as a leading batsman, this batsman has the power to beat all types of bowlers.

Real Name: Christopher Henry Gayle

Birth Date: 21 September 1979

Born Place: Jamacia, West Indies

Role: Batting all-rounder

Team: Jamaica Tallawahs

8. Shimron Hetmeyer

Top 10 Popular Batsman In The Caribbean Premier League

This player is playing his role as the best batsman in the Caribbean premier league who is known to bat better for his team.

Team: Guyana Amazon Warriors

Born: 26 December 1996 (age 24 years), Guyana

Role: Batsman

9. Kieron Pollard

Top 10 Popular Batsman In The Caribbean Premier League

Kieron Pollard, famous for the long sixer, is a better cricketer who is famous for his excellent betting style, he is also famous for playing international matches for the West Indies team.

Team: Trinidadian cricketer

Born: 12 May 1987 (age 34 years), Tacarigua,

Role: Batsman

10. Colin Munro

Top 10 Popular Batsman In The Caribbean Premier League

This player was born in South Africa, after that he started playing as a New Zealand international cricketer, currently, this player is playing as the best batsman of CPL.

Team: Trinbago Knight Riders

Born: 11 March 1987 (age 34 years), Durban, South Africa

Role: Batsman

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More