Get Latest Sports News and Biography

advertisement

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021-22 Complete Time Table

advertisement

The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) on Thursday announced that the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021-22 will start on December 1 and conclude on December 29. Check Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021-22 Time Table.

advertisement

advertisement

According to the previous itinerary, the Vijay Hazare Trophy was scheduled to be played between February 23 and March 26. However, the BCCI has decided to complete the white-ball competitions including Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy and the Vijay Hazare Trophy in order to give more time to the 38 participating teams to prepare for red-ball cricket.

As per the domestic cricket calendar released by BCCI on July 3, the Indian limited-overs domestic competition will have a total of 169 matches in the upcoming season. 

Just like the Ranji Trophy, the Vijay Hazare Trophy will have 38 teams being divided into three Elite Groups – A, B, and C and one Plate Group. Group A and B will have nine teams each while Group C and Plate Group will feature 10 teams each.

Check out last year’s results of the Vijay Hazare along with the current schedule.

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021-22 Time Table

Vijay Hazare 2020-21 results

The Prithvi Shaw-led Mumbai lifted the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2020-21 by beating Uttar Pradesh by six wickets in the final at the Arun Jaitley Stadium in Delhi.

With this title, Mumbai has won the Vijay Hazare Trophy four times equalling the record of Karnataka. Interestingly, Tamil Nadu is the most successful team in the competition having won the title on five occasions.

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021-22 Time Table

Current Schedule of the Vijay Hazare See Below Details.

DateRound and GroupFixturesTimeVenue
Feb-20Round I – Elite Group AGujarat v Chhattisgarh09.00 ISTLalbhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
 Round I – Elite Group AHyderabad v Tripura09.00 ISTC K Pithawala Ground, Surat
 Round I – Elite Group ABaroda vs Goa09.00 ISTKholvad Gymkhana Ground, Surat
 Round I – Elite Group BTamil Nadu v Punjab09.00 ISTEmerald Heights International School Ground, Indore
 Round I – Elite Group BJharkhand v Madhya Pradesh09.00 ISTHolkar Stadium, Indore
 Round I – Elite Group BVidarbha v Andhra09.00 ISTSS Cricket Commune, Indore
 Round I – Elite Group CKarnataka v Uttar Pradesh09.00 ISTM.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
 Round I – Elite Group CKerala v Odisha09.00 ISTAlur Cricket Stadium, Bangalore
 Round I – Elite Group CRailways v Bihar09.00 ISTAlur Cricket Stadium, Bangalore
Feb-21Round I – Elite Group EBengal v Services08.45 ISTEden Gardens, Kolkata
 Round I – Elite Group EJ & K v Saurashtra08.45 ISTJU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata
 Round I – Elite Group EHaryana v Chandigarh08.45 IST22 Yards, Salt Lake, Kolkata
 Round I – Elite Group DDelhi v Mumbai09.00 ISTJaipuria Vidhyalaya Ground, Jaipur
 Round I – Elite Group DMaharashtra v Himachal09.00 ISTK L Saini Stadium, Jaipur
 Round I – Elite Group DRajasthan v Pondicherry09.00 ISTSawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
 Round I – PlateUttarakhand v Meghalaya09.00 ISTIC-Gurunanak College Ground, Chennai
 Round I – PlateAssam v Manipur09.00 ISTVB Nest Ground, Chennai
 Round I – PlateNagaland v Sikkim09.00 ISTT I Murugappa Ground, Chennai
 Round I – PlateArunachal Pradesh v Mizoram09.00 ISTSSN College Ground, Chennai    
Feb-22Round II – Elite Group AHyderabad v Chattisgarh09.00 ISTC K Pithawala Ground, Surat
 Round II – Elite Group AGujarat v Goa09.00 ISTLalbhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
 Round II – Elite Group ABaroda v Tripura09.00 ISTKholvad Gymkhana Ground, Surat
 Round II – Elite Group BJharkhand v Punjab09.00 ISTSS Cricket Commune, Indore
 Round II – Elite Group BTamil Nadu v Andhra09.00 ISTHolkar Stadium, Indore
 Round II – Elite Group BVidarbha v Madhya Pradesh09.00 ISTEmerald Heights International School Ground, Indore
 Round II – Elite Group CKerala v Uttar Pradesh09.00 ISTAlur Cricket Stadium II, Bangalore
 Round II – Elite Group CKarnataka v Bihar09.00 ISTJust Cricket, Bangalore
 Round II – Elite Group CRailways v Odisha09.00 ISTM.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Feb-23Round II – Elite Group EJ &K v Services08.45 ISTJU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata
 Round II – Elite Group EBengal vs Chandigarh08.45 ISTEden Gardens, Kolkata
 Round II – Elite Group DMaharashtra v Mumbai09.00 ISTK L Saini Stadium, Jaipur
 Round II – Elite Group DDelhi v Pondicherry09.00 ISTJaipuria Vidhyalaya Ground, Jaipur
 Round II – Elite Group DRajasthan v Himachal09.00 ISTSawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
 Round II – Elite Group EHaryana v Saurashtra09.00 IST22 Yards, Salt Lake, Kolkata
 Round II – PlateAssam v Arunachal Pradesh09.00 ISTT I Murugappa Ground, Chennai
 Round II – PlateUttarakhand v Manipur09.00 ISTSSN College Ground, Chennai
 Round II – PlateNagaland v Mizoram09.00 ISTIC-Gurunanak College Ground, Chennai
 Round II – PlateMeghalaya v Sikkim09.00 ISTVB Nest Ground, Chennai
Feb-24Round III – Elite Group AHyderabad v Baroda09.00 ISTLalbhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
 Round III – Elite Group AGujarat v Tripura09.00 ISTC K Pithawala Ground, Surat
 Round III – Elite Group AGoa v Chattisgarh09.00 ISTKholvad Gymkhana Ground, Surat
 Round III – Elite Group BJharkhand v Vidarbha09.00 ISTSS Cricket Commune, Indore
 Round III – Elite Group BTamil Nadu v Madhya Pradesh09.00 ISTHolkar Stadium, Indore
 Round III – Elite Group BAndhra v Punjab09.00 ISTEmerald Heights International School Ground, Indore
 Round III – Elite Group CKerala v Railways09.00 ISTJust Cricket, Bangalore
 Round III – Elite Group CKarnataka v Odisha09.00 ISTAlur Cricket Stadium III, Bangalore
 Round III – Elite Group CBihar v Uttar Pradesh09.00 ISTAlur Cricket Stadium, Bangalore
Feb-25Round III – Elite Group EJ & K v Haryana08.45 ISTEden Gardens, Kolkata
 Round III – Elite Group EBengal v Saurashtra08.45 ISTJU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata
 Round III – Elite Group EChandigarh v Services08.45 IST22 Yards, Salt Lake, Kolkata
 Round III – Elite Group DMaharashtra v Rajasthan09.00 ISTJaipuria Vidhyalaya Ground, Jaipur
 Round III – Elite Group DDelhi v Himachal09.00 ISTK L Saini Stadium, Jaipur
 Round III – Elite Group DPondicherry v Mumbai09.00 ISTSawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
 Round III – PlateAssam v Nagaland09.00 ISTSSN College Ground, Chennai
 Round III – PlateUttarakhand v Arunachal Pradesh09.00 ISTVB Nest Ground, Chennai
 Round III – PlateMeghalaya v Mizoram09.00 ISTT I Murugappa Ground, Chennai
 Round III – PlateManipur v Sikkim09.00 ISTIC-Gurunanak College Ground, Chennai
Feb-26Round IV – Elite Group ATripura v Goa09:00 ISTLalbhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
 Round IV – Elite Group ABaroda v Chattisgarh09:00 ISTC K Pithawala Ground, Surat
 Round IV – Elite Group AGujarat v Hyderabad09:00 ISTKholvad Gymkhana Ground, Surat
 Round IV – Elite Group BMadhya Pradesh v Andhra09:00 ISTEmerald Heights International School Ground, Indore
 Round IV – Elite Group BVidarbha v Punjab09:00 ISTHolkar Stadium, Indore
 Round IV – Elite Group BTamil Nadu v Jharkhand09:00 ISTThe Daly College, Indore
 Round IV – Elite Group COdisha v Bihar09:00 ISTAlur Cricket Stadium II, Bangalore
 Round IV – Elite Group CRailways v Uttar Pradesh09:00 ISTAlur Cricket Stadium III, Bangalore
 Round IV – Elite Group CKarnataka v Kerala09:00 ISTM.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Feb-27Round IV – Elite Group ESaurashtra v Chandigarh08.45 ISTEden Gardens, Kolkata
 Round IV – Elite Group EHaryana v Services08.45 ISTJU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata
 Round IV – Elite Group EBengal v J & K08.45 IST22 Yards, Salt Lake, Kolkata
 Round IV – Elite Group DHimachal v Pondicherry09.00 ISTJaipuria Vidhyalaya Ground, Jaipur
 Round IV – Elite Group DRajasthan v Mumbai09.00 ISTK L Saini Stadium, Jaipur
 Round IV – Elite Group DDelhi v Maharashtra09.00 ISTSawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
 Round IV – PlateNagaland v Manipur09.00 ISTVB Nest Ground, Chennai
 Round IV – PlateAssam v Sikkim09.00 IST IC-Gurunanak College Ground, Chennai
 Round IV – PlateUttarakhand v Mizoram09.00 ISTT I Murugappa Ground, Chennai
 Round IV – PlateMeghalaya v Arunachal Pradesh09.00 ISTSSN College Ground, Chennai
Feb-28Round V – Elite Group AGujarat v Baroda09.00 ISTLalbhai Contractor Stadium, Surat
 Round V – Elite Group AHyderabad v Goa09.00 ISTC K Pithawala Ground, Surat
 Round V – Elite Group ATripura v Chattisgarh09.00 ISTKholvad Gymkhana Ground, Surat
 Round V – Elite Group BTamil Nadu v Vidarbha09.00 ISTEmerald Heights International School Ground, Indore
 Round V – Elite Group BJharkhand v Andhra09.00 ISTThe Daly College, Indore
 Round V – Elite Group BMadhya Pradesh v Punjab09.00 ISTHolkar Stadium, Indore
 Round V – Elite Group CKarnataka v Railways09.00 ISTM.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
 Round V – Elite Group CKerala v Bihar09.00 ISTAlur Cricket Stadium III, Bangalore
 Round V – Elite Group COdisha v Uttar Pradesh09.00 ISTJust Cricket, Bangalore
Mar-01Round V – Elite Group EBengal v Haryana08.45 ISTEden Gardens, Kolkata
 Round V – Elite Group EJ & K v Chandigarh08.45 ISTJU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata
 Round V – Elite Group ESaurashtra v Services08.45 IST22 Yards, Salt Lake, Kolkata
 Round V – Elite Group DDelhi v Rajasthan09.00 ISTJaipuria Vidhyalaya Ground, Jaipur
 Round V – Elite Group DMaharashtra v Pondicherry09.00 ISTK L Saini Stadium, Jaipur
 Round V – Elite Group DHimachal v Mumbai09.00 ISTSawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
 Round V – PlateUttarakhand v Sikkim09.00 ISTSSN College Ground, Chennai
 Round V – PlateAssam v Mizoram09.00 ISTIC-Gurunanak College Ground, Chennai
 Round V – PlateNagaland v Arunachal Pradesh09.00 ISTVB Nest Ground, Chennai
 Round V – PlateMeghalaya v Manipur09.00 ISTT I Murugappa Ground, Chennai
Mar-07Pre Quarter FinalsTBD v TBD09.00 ISTTBC
Mar-08Quarter Final 1TBD v TBD09.00 ISTTBC
 Quarter Final 2TBD v TBD09.00 ISTTBC
Mar-09Quarter Final 3TBD v TBD09.00 ISTTBC
 Quarter Final 4TBD v TBD09.00 ISTTBC
Mar-11Semi Final 1TBD v TBD09.00 ISTTBC
 Semi Final 2TBD v TBD09.00 ISTTBC
Mar-14FinalTBD v TBD09.00 ISTTBC

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More