Vivo pro kabaddi 2022: Teams, Schedule, TV Channels, and How To Watch Live Streaming details

Pro Kabaddi 2022 started on Friday (October 7) at the Shree Kanteerava Indoor Arena in Bangalore, with a triple-header to start off the new season. Reigning champs Dabang Delhi’s conflict with U Mumba initiated PKL 9, trailed by a Southern derby between the Bengaluru Bulls and the Telugu Titans.

The Jaipur Pink Jaguars tumbled to a misfortune against UP Yoddha in the last match of the evening. Matches will keep on being clubbed into triple-headers and twofold headers in the gathering phase of PKL 9, with three urban areas facilitating the competition – Bangalore, Pune, and Hyderabad.

After a fanless involvement with Master Kabaddi 2021, the establishments, coordinators, players, and fans will actually want to have the option to get the games live from the arenas. How about we take a gander at the broadcast and live-streaming subtleties of Pro Kabaddi 2022?

Vivo pro kabaddi 2022 Schedule :

DateFixtureTime in IST
October 7Dabang Delhi vs U Mumba7:30 PM
October 7Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans8:30 PM
October 7Jaipur Pink Panthers vs UP Yoddhas9:30 PM
October 8Patna Pirates vs Puneri Paltan7:30 PM
October 8Gujarat Giants vs Tamil Thalaivas8:30 PM
October 8Bengal Warriors vs Haryana Steelers9:30 PM
October 9Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Patna Pirates7:30 PM
October 9Telugu Titans vs Bengal Warriors8:30 PM
October 9Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls9:30 PM
October 10U Mumba vs UP Yoddhas7:30 PM
October 10Dabang Delhi vs Gujarat Giants8:30 PM
October 11Haryana Steelers vs Tamil Thalaivas7:30 PM
October 11Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans8:30 PM
October 12Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors7:30 PM
October 12UP Yoddhas vs Dabang Delhi8:30 PM
October 14Tamil Thalaivas vs U Mumba7:30 PM
October 14Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers8:30 PM
October 14Gujarat Giants vs Puneri Paltan9:30 PM
October 15Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Giants7:30 PM
October 15Telugu Titans vs Dabang Delhi8:30 PM
October 15Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates9:30 PM
October 16Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba7:30 PM
October 16UP Yoddhas vs Bengaluru Bulls8:30 PM
October 17Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates7:30 PM
October 17Dabang Delhi vs Haryana Steelers8:30 PM
October 18Bengal Warriors vs Jaipur Pink Panthers7:30 PM
October 18Telugu Titans vs Puneri Paltan8:30 PM
October 19Gujarat Giants vs UP Yoddhas7:30 PM
October 19Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas8:30 PM
October 21U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers7:30 PM
October 21Puneri Paltan vs Bengal Warriors8:30 PM
October 21Patna Pirates vs Dabang Delhi9:30 PM
October 22U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls7:30 PM
October 22Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Telugu Titans8:30 PM
October 22Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Giants9:30 PM
October 23Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates7:30 PM
October 23UP Yoddhas vs Tamil Thalaivas8:30 PM
October 25Puneri Paltan vs Jaipur Pink Panthers7:30 PM
October 25Telugu Titans vs Haryana Steelers8:30 PM
October 26Gujarat Giants vs U Mumba7:30 PM
October 26Dabang Delhi vs Bengal Warriors8:30 PM
October 28Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers7:30 PM
October 28Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan8:30 PM
October 28Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddhas9:30 PM
October 29Bengaluru Bulls vs Dabang Delhi7:30 PM
October 29Telugu Titans vs Gujarat Giants8:30 PM
October 29Bengal Warriors vs U Mumba9:30 PM
October 30Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls7:30 PM
October 30Tamil Thalaivas vs Dabang Delhi8:30 PM
October 31Gujarat Giants vs Patna Pirates7:30 PM
October 31UP Yoddhas vs Telugu Titans8:30 PM
November 1Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi7:30 PM
November 1Haryana Steelers vs Bengaluru Bulls8:30 PM
November 2U Mumba vs Telugu Titans7:30 PM
November 2Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas8:30 PM
November 4Patna Pirates vs U Mumba7:30 PM
November 4Dabang Delhi vs Jaipur Pink Panthers8:30 PM
November 4UP Yoddhas vs Puneri Paltan9:30 PM
November 5Gujarat Giants vs Bengal Warriors7:30 PM
November 5Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans8:30 PM
November 5Haryana Steelers vs UP Yoddhas9:30 PM
November 6Bengaluru Bulls vs Gujarat Giants7:30 PM
November 6Puneri Paltan vs Tamil Thalaivas8:30 PM
November 7U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers7:30 PM
November 7Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers8:30 PM
November 8Bengal Warriors vs UP Yoddhas7:30 PM
November 8TBC vs TBC8:30 PM

Vivo pro kabaddi 2022 How to watch :

Vivo pro kabaddi 2022
Credit:- YT

The coordinators have delivered the apparatuses for the principal half of the competition, up to November 8. The primary leg of the mission will happen at the Shree Kanteerava Indoor Arena in Bangalore.

The activity then, at that point, moves to the Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex in Pune, and the last leg will be played in Hyderabad.

Vivo pro kabaddi 2022 TV Channels :

  • Star Sports 2,
  • Star Sports 2 HD,
  • Star Sports 1 Tamil,
  • Star Sports 1 Telugu,
  • Star Sports 1 Kannada,
  • Star Sports 1 Bangla,
  • Star Sports Hindi,
  • Star Sports Hindi HD,
  • Star Sports First.

Vivo pro kabaddi 2022 Teams :

Vivo pro kabaddi 2022
Credit:- YT
  • Bengal Warriors
  • Bengaluru Bulls
  • Dabang Delhi
  • Gujarat Giants
  • Haryana Steelers
  • Jaipur Pink Panthers
  • Patna Pirates
  • Puneri Paltan
  • Tamil Thalaivas
  • Telugu Titans
  • U Mumba
  • P. Yodhas

Follow Us

Facebook
Telegram
Facebook
Telegram