Get Latest Sports News and Biography

advertisement

IPL 2021 Points Table: IPL Team Rankings, Standings Details

advertisement

IPL 2021 Points Table: The 14th Season of the Indian Premier League is all set to kick off from 19th September with Phase 2. CSK and Mumbai Indians will play opening Matches. Whereas the match will be live from Dubai Stadium. Also, the Digital TV of Every Match will be available.

After Completing 56 Matches of IPL Season 14, the Teams who will end up in the TOP FOUR in Points Table will Qualify For the Playoffs. Whereas the 1st and 2nd Standing Team will Play Qualifier 1 Match. The winning team will enter into Finals and the Losing team Play another Qualifier 2 Match. The 3rd and 4th Standing Team will Play Eliminator Match, Losing team will knock out from the IPL. So after that Qualifier 1 Losing Team and Eliminator Winning Team will Play Qualifier 2 Match. Qualifier 1 Wining team and Qualifier 2 Winning team will Play in Finals.

IPL 2021 Points Table

advertisement

How to Watch Indian Premier League Season 14 Free?

Total 8 Teams will take part in the Upcoming Season of the Indian Premier League. This is a very popular League in the World. In the India The T20 League is Broadcasting in many Regional Languages like Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Marathi, Bengali, Hindi, English, etc. Here you can Watch Free IPL 2021 upcoming matches through the following medium.

Mumbai Indians Finished at Top Position while DC at 2nd In the Previous Season Points Table. MI vs DC played the Finals of the IPL 2020, while MI Defeated Delhi Capitals in the Finals. After winning two Consecutive Titles MI Becomes the Most Successful team of IPL with Five titles. So it will be an Excitement for cricket fans who will be in the Top 4 in IPL 14 Points Table.

advertisement

Star Sports Network will broadcast the Live Telecast in India. Whereas Indian Cricket fans can watch Telecast in their Mother tongue. Because Star Sports will broadcast TV in Various Indian languages. The Telecast will be broadcast in various countries. Therefore Complete TV Channels list available on our Page. Please Make Sure you check it. Hotstar Will provide the DIgital TV in India.

IPL 2021 Points Table: Team Stands

No.TeamsPlayedWonLostN/RPointsNRR
1Royal Challengers Bangalore651010+0.089
2Chennai Super Kings54108+1.612
3Delhi Capitals54108+0.269
4Mumbai Indians52304-0.032
5Kolkata Knight Riders62404-0.305
6Punjab Kings62404-0.608
7Rajasthan Royals52304-0.681
8Sunrisers Hyderabad51402-0.180

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More