Latest Sports News

Updated Points Table of Super Smash T20 2022

Super Smash 2021-22 is a popular Twenty20 cricket tournament that is set with the 17th season of the league. The matches for the league are all set to roll out with the fixtures.

The fixtures for the league will be rolling out under the administration of New Zealand Cricket. It is going to be a round-robin and knockout format of the matches.

The tournament will be hosting the finale match this January 29, 2022. New Zealand is the host for the event where there are 6 participants for the league.

The point table for the league is set as the tournament is at the end of the season.

The finals of the matches will be hosted on Jan 29, 2022. It is going to be a fixture between Northern Brave vs Canterbury Kings.

Super Smash T20 2022 Updated Points Table

Seddon Park, Hamilton will be hosting the fixture for the evening for the league.

Check out the updated points table for the Super Smash professional T20 2022 matches under the administration of New Zealand Cricket here on this page.

Super Smash T20 2022 Updated Points Table

PositionTeamMatches PlayedWonLostDrawNRRPts
01Northern Braves100801010.64017
02Canterbury Kings100703000.89914
03Wellington Firebirds110505010.51411
04Central Stags11040601-0.17509
05Auckland Aces10040600-0.55108
06Otago Volts10010801-0.95703

Super Smash T20 2020-21 Points Table

The points table for the 16th season of the league is out. The matches are rolling out under the administration of New Zealand Cricket.

The fixtures were rolling out for the league where the details about the points table are out now.

PositionTeamMatches PlayedWonLostTiedNRRPoints
01Wellington10090100+1.52036
02Central Districts10060400+0.62424
03Canterbury10060400-0.03424
04Northern Knights10050500-0.43520
05Auckland10020800-0.38008
06Otago10020800-1.44908