Get Latest Sports News and Biography

advertisement

T20 Blast 2021 New Schedule, Get Complete Fixtures, Start Date, Time

advertisement

Vitality Blast is the Twenty20 Cricket League in England and Wales. After the previous season, the tournament is back with the new season in 2021. The upcoming season of Vitality T20 Blast will play from the 9th of June and play until 18 September 2021. Whereas Tournament Follows the Shortest format of cricket. It is the most exciting as well as thrilling format. So check out T20 Blast 2021 New Schedule, Get Complete Fixtures, Start Date, Time.

New Fixtures is out for Vitality T20 Blast, Check T20 Blast 2021 New Schedule, Complete Fixtures of Vitality Blast
Image Source: ECB, New Fixtures is out for Vitality T20 Blast

The Upcoming Season of the Tournament will be its 19th Edition. It will be the 4th Season to be named Vitality Blast Because of Sponsorship Reasons. This Competition was Established in the year 2003 by England and Wales Cricket Board as Professional Twenty20 League. So the upcoming season of the T20 Blast will kick off on 9th June 2021.

advertisement

Here is all teams of T20 Blast 2021, If you want to check complete squad, so you can check out another post of Vitality T20 Blast. Vitality T20 Blast 2021 All Squads and Complete Players list.

North Group: Birmingham Bears, Derbyshire Falcons, Durham, Lancashire Lightning, Leicestershire Foxes, Northants Steelbacks, Notts Outlaws, Worcestershire Rapids, Yorkshire Vikings.

South Group: Essex Eagles, Glamorgan, Gloucestershire, Hampshire, Kent Spitfires, Middlesex, Somerset, Surrey, Sussex Sharks.

advertisement

Get Complete Fixtures of Vitality Blast 2021

The opening match of the T20 Blast will be played on 9th June 2021. While the Final Match will play on 18th September 2021. Edgbaston, Birmingham will host the Knockout matches. Notts Outlaws ( Nottinghamshire) are the Defending Champions of the Tournament.

Check Here: Previous all season winner name of Vitality T20 Blast

A total of 18 teams will take part in the upcoming season of the Tournament. The Complete Schedule of the T20 Blast 2021 is available here. Please Make Sure to check it out below. T20 Blast 2021 New Schedule is out by England and Wales Cricket Board (ECB).

T20 Blast 2021 New Schedule is out

DATE/DAYFIXTURES & VENUESTIME
9th June,
Wednesday
Lancashire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
7:00 PM
 Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
10:00 PM
 Kent vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
11:00 PM
 Somerset vs Essex, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground,
Taunton
11:00 PM
10th June,
Thursday
Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
11:00 PM
 Middlesex vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: Lord’s, London
11:00 PM
 Lancashire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
11:00 PM
 Yorkshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: Headingly, Leeds
11:00 PM
11th June,
Friday
Leicestershire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
11:00 PM
 Nottinghamshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
11:00 PM
 Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
11:00 PM
 Somerset vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
11:00 PM
 Essex vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
11:00 PM
 Durham vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-Le-Street
11:00 PM
 Kent vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
11:00 PM
 Gloucestershire vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
11:00 PM
12th June,
Saturday
Sussex vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
7:00 PM
13th June,
Sunday
Leicestershire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
7:00 PM
 Derbyshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
7:00 PM
 Northamptonshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
7:00 PM
 Glamorgan vs Essex, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
7:00 PM
 Worcestershire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
7:00 PM
 Kent vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
7:00 PM
14th June,
Monday
Surrey vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
11:00 PM
15th June,
Tuesday
Derbyshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
11:00 PM
 Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
11:00 PM
 Somerset vs Kent, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
11:00 PM
 Essex vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
11:00 PM
 Middlesex vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett
11:00 PM
 Durham vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-Le-Street
11:00 PM
 Yorkshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: Headingly, Leeds
11:00 PM
16th June,
Wednesday
Worcestershire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
11:00 PM
 Glamorgan vs Kent, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
11:00 PM
 Leicestershire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
11:00 PM
17th June,
Thursday
Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
11:00 PM
 Middlesex vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett
11:00 PM
 Surrey vs Sussex, South group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
11:00 PM
 Durham vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-Le-Street
11:00 PM
18th June,
Friday
Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
10:00 PM
 Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
11:00 PM
 Essex vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
11:00 PM
 Sussex vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
11:00 PM
 Glamorgan vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
11:00 PM
 Surrey vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
11:00 PM
 Yorkshire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: Headingly, Leeds
11:00 PM
 Warwickshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
11:00 PM
19th June,
Saturday
Somerset vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
11:30 PM
20th June,
Sunday
Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
7:00 PM
 Lancashire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
7:00 PM
 Durham vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-Le-Street
7:00 PM
 Yorkshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Headingly, Leeds
7:00 PM
 Kent vs Essex, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
7:00 PM
 Gloucestershire vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
7:00 PM
21st June,
Monday
Surrey vs Essex, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
11:00 PM
22nd June,
Tuesday
Gloucestershire vs Kent, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
11:00 PM
 Sussex vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
11:00 PM
 Derbyshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
11:00 PM
 Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
11:00 PM
23rd June,
Wednesday
Surrey vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
11:00 PM
 Durham vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-Le-Street
11:00 PM
 Yorkshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: Headingly, Leeds
11:00 PM
24th June,
Thursday
Warwickshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
11:00 PM
 Middlesex vs Essex, South Group
Venue: Lord’s London
11:00 PM
 Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
11:00 PM
25th June,
Friday
Worcestershire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
10:00 PM
 Leicestershire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
11:00 PM
 Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
11:00 PM
 Northamptonshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
11:00 PM
 Somerset vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground,
Taunton
11:00 PM
 Essex vs Kent, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
11:00 PM
 Sussex vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
11:00 PM
 Surrey vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
11:00 PM
26th June,
Saturday
Warwickshire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
7:00 PM
 Yorkshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: Headingly, Leeds
7:00 PM
 Nottinghamshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
7:00 PM
27th June,
Sunday
Surrey vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
7:00 PM
 Middlesex vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett
7:00 PM
 Worcestershire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
7:00 PM
28th June,
Monday
Hampshire vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
11:00 PM
 Kent vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
11:00 PM
29th June,
Tuesday
Glamorgan vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
11:00 PM
 Sussex vs Kent, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
11:00 PM
 Essex vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
11:00 PM
 Leicestershire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
11:00 PM
30th June,
Wednesday
Northamptonshire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
11:00 PM
 Warwickshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
11:00 PM
 Hampshire vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
11:00 PM
1st July,
Friday
Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
11:00 PM
 Essex vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
11:00 PM
 Middlesex vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: Lord’s, London
11:00 PM
 Lancashire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
11:00 PM
 Gloucestershire vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
11:00 PM
2nd July,
Friday
Derbyshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
11:00 PM
 Somerset vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground,
Taunton
11:00 PM
 Glamorgan vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: Sophia Cardiff
11:00 PM
 Durham vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-Le-Street
11:00 PM
 Yorkshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: Headingly, Leeds
11:00 PM
 Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
11:00 PM
 Kent vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
11:00 PM
 Hampshire vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
11:00 PM
9th July,
Friday
Gloucestershire vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: College Ground, Cheltenham
7:00 PM
 Worcestershire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
10:00 PM
 Hampshire vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
11:00 PM
 Lancashire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
11:00 PM
 Durham vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-Le-Street
11:00 PM
 Surrey vs Kent, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
11:00 PM
 Sussex vs Essex, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
11:00 PM
 Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
11:00 PM
16th July,
Friday
Hampshire vs Essex, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
6:30 PM
 Gloucestershire vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: College Ground, Cheltenham
7:00 PM
 Warwickshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
11:00 PM
 Lancashire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
11:00 PM
 Middlesex vs Kent, South Group
Venue: Lord’s, London
11:00 PM
 Glamorgan vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
11:00 PM
 Northamptonshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
11:00 PM
 Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
11:00 PM
 Hampshire vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
11:00 PM
17th July,
Saturday
Lancashire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
11:00 PM
18th July,
Sunday
Hampshire vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
7:00 PM
 Leicestershire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
7:00 PM
 Nottinghamshire vs Durham, North Group
Venue:  Trent Bridge, Nottingham
7:00 PM
 Somerset vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground,
Taunton
7:00 PM
 Essex vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
7:00 PM
 Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
7:00 PM
 Derbyshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Queen’s Park, Chesterfield
7:00 PM
 Kent vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
7:00 PM
24th August,
Tuesday
TBC vs TBC, Quarter Final 1 Venue: TBC11:00 PM
25th August,
Wednesday
TBC vs TBC, Quarter Final 2 Venue: TBC11:00 PM
26th August,
Thursday
TBC vs TBC, Quarter Final 3 Venue: TBC11:00 PM
27th August,
Friday
TBC vs TBC, Quarter Final 4 Venue: TBC11:00 PM
18th September,
Saturday
TBC vs TBC, Semi Final 1
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
3:30 PM
 TBC vs TBC, Semi Final 2
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
7:00 PM
 TBC vs TBC, Final
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
10:45 PM
T20 Blast 2021 New Schedule is out by ECB

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More