Latest Sports News

Top 10 Fastest Bowlers List Of SA T20 league In 2023

The SA20, South Africa’s most anticipated cricket league, has arrived. It will feature six teams from various provinces in South Africa, and the first season’s winner will be intriguing. In addition, the topic of this article will be the players who took the most wickets during the SA20 season in 2023. T20 cricket, particularly the franchise format, has become extremely popular all over the world.

From the IPL in the east to the Caribbean Premier League in the west, we can anticipate some exciting cricketing action. Under the name SA20, South Africa currently operates its very own domestic T20 franchise. There are some superstars on each of the six teams. The competition to see who can take the most wickets will therefore be very interesting.

T20 cricket, particularly the franchise format, has become extremely popular all over the world. From the IPL in the east to the Caribbean Premier League in the west, we can anticipate some exciting cricketing action. Under the name SA20, South Africa currently operates its very own domestic T20 franchise.

There are some superstars on each of the six teams. As a result, finding out who scores the most runs will be very interesting.

SA T20 league Top 10 Fastest Bowlers List :

Most wickets
PlayerSpanMatInnsWktsEcon
DW Steyn2004-2019931714393.24
SM Pollock1995-20081082024212.39
M Ntini1998-20091011903903.23
AA Donald1992-2002721293302.83
M Morkel2006-2018861603093.10
JH Kallis1995-20131652702912.82
K Rabada2015-2023581042683.39
VD Philander2011-2020641192242.63
HJ Tayfield1949-196037611701.94
KA Maharaj2016-202348811553.16

Follow Us

Facebook
Telegram
Facebook
Telegram