Get Latest Sports News and Biography

advertisement

ICC World Test Championship Final 2021 Start Date, Time, Schedule, Players List, Squads, Where to Watch?

advertisement

The Inaugural Season of ICC World Test Championship Takes Place Between 1st Aug 2019 to 22nd June 2021. Whereas the first ICC World Test Championship Final will begin on 18th June 2021. India vs New Zealand will play the first final match of ICC World Test Championship 2021. England will host the final match. The Live Telecast and Streaming will be available globally. Check ICC World Test Championship Final Date 2021, Venue, Time, Schedule.

New Zealand was the first team to reach the finals of ICC World Test Championship 2021. Indian Cricket team played Test Series against England in the month of Feb-Mar. India Defeated England in the test series and becomes the second team to reach ICC World Test Championship Final 2021. Both the teams announce their team Squad for the final match. So Make sure you check it out below all the detail related to ICC World Test Championship 2021.

Upcoming Matches of India Cricket Team: CHECK HERE

advertisement

ICC World Test Championship Final Date 2021, Venue, Time, Schedule

Where to Watch ICC World Test Championship Final

Indian Cricket fans can watch Live Telecast on Star Sports Networks. Also, Sony Six will provide you with a live telecast in India. New Zealand Cricket fans can watch their team in action on Sky Sports. In India, the Live Telecast of ICC World Test Championship Final 2021 will kick off at 3:30 PM. Currently India Standing at Number 1 and New Zealand at number 2 in ICC Test Team Rankings.

advertisement

Hotstar will broadcast the digital live streaming of the ICC World Test Championship Final in India. The Live Telecast will be available in various Countries. So the SuperSport TV Channel will provide live telecasts in South Africa while Fox Cricket will broadcast live telecasts in Australia. Australian Cricket fans can watch Digital Live Streaming on Foxtel Sports. Sky Sports will broadcast the live telecast in England. Also, the official Online Website of the TV Channel will provide you with online live streaming.

TV Channels List for ICC World Test Championship

  • India: Star Sports Networks
  • New Zealand: Sky Sports
  • Australia: Fox Sports
  • England: Fox Sports
  • South Africa: SuperSport
  • Caribbean: Flow TV
  • MENA: BeIN Sports

Points Table of ICC World Test Championship 2020-21

TEAM LISTPOINTSMATCHWINLOSTDRAW
India520171241
New Zealand42011740
Australia33214842
England442211173
Pakistan28612453
West Indies20011362
South Africa14411380
Sri Lanka20012264
Bangladesh207061
Updated points table of ICC World Test Championship 2021 final

ICC World Test Championship Final 2021 Schedule (Date, Time, Venue)

  • Team: India vs New Zealand
  • Captain: Virat Kohli (India) and Kane Willamson (New Zealand)
  • Date: 18th June- 22nd June 2021
  • Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
  • Live Telecast: 3:30 PM IST
India Squad for ICC World Test Championship Final

Rohit Sharma, Shubman Gill, Mayank Agarwal, Cheteshwar Pujara, Virat Kohli (C), Ajinkya Rahane, Hanuma Vihari, Washington Sundar, Ravichandran Ashwin, Ravindra Jadeja, Axar Patel, Rishab Pant (wk), Jasprit Bumrah, Ishant Sharma, Mohammed Shami, Mohammed Siraj, Shardul Thakur, Umesh Yadav.

New Zealand Squad for ICC World Test Championship Final

Kane Williamson (C), Tom Blundell, Trent Boult, Tim Southee, Doug Bracewell, Devon Conway, Colin de Grandhomme, Jacob Duffy, Matt Henry, Kyle Jamieson, Tom Latham, Daryll Mitchell, Henry Nicholls, Ajaz Patel, Rachin Ravindra, Mitchell Santner, Ross Tayler, Neil Wagner, BJ Watling.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More